Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | STAYING WITH US | GALLERY | GUESTBOOK | SHOW STARS | MY DOGS | ME,MYSELF AND I | NEWS | GROOMING | DOG TRAINING | MY SCHEDULE | DOGDANCING | STUD-DOGS | LINKS | JUNIOR HANDLING | OVER THE RAINBOW

WELCOME TO PROFESSIONAL DOGHANDLING

JUNIOR HANDLING AND ME

cacibmb1.jpg

I started with junior handling 5th of May on dog show in Ljubljana. First I competed with Liza only, later I tried with other dogs. Start was difficult like all starts. I had to learn a lot things. After three shows in younger junior handling group I had to go in older junior handling group and there were a lot new things again.
I really like competing in junior handling but I didnt forget my best friend dog. On competitions I visited I have met many interesting people and their dogs. And whats the most important for me: Ive got experiences.

porto065.jpg

08.jpg

caciblj104.jpg

bina5.jpg

MY COMPETITIONS IN JUNIOR HANDLING IN 2002 AND 2003

Cacib Ljubljana 2002 Dog:Liza, golden retriver Classification:1st place Judge:Slavica Skalar

Cac Trbovlje 2002 Dog:Liza, golden retriver Classification: /Judge:Tanja Bizilj

Cac Ljubljana 2002 Dog:Liza, golden retriver Classification: /Judge:Miroslav Zidar

Cacib Ljubljana 2003 Dog: Liza, golden retriver Classification: /Judge:Barbka Novak

Cac Maribor 2003 Dog: Niko, foxterier Classification: /
Judge:Branislav Rajic

Cac Hrusica 2003 Dog: Kate, border collie Classification: 3rd place Judge:Mira Bizjan

Cacib Portoroz 2003 Dog: Made in Spain Fuero, zwergschnauzer Classification: 3rd place Judge:Zeljka Fon

Cacib Portoroz 2003 Dog: Sirtaki di Camprovignone, aussie
Classification: 3rd place Judge:Zeljka Fon

Cac Trbovlje 2003 Dog:Dream, airedale terier Classification: 6th place Judge:Tanja Bizilj

Cac Ljubljana 2003 Dog:Seterday Dark Princ, irish seter
Classification: 4th place Judge:Zeljka Fon

Specialty dog show for retrievers Varazdin 2003 Dog: Eli, flatcoated retriver Classification: 1th place

MY COMPETITIONS IN JUNIOR HANDLING IN 2005

Cacib Ljubljana 2005 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, golden retriever, Classification:/ Judge: Tatjana Urek

Cacib Graz 2005 Dog: Beira, schipperke, Classification: /
Judge: Maria-Luise Doppelreiter, A

Cac Nitra 2005 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, golden retriever, Classification: 3rd place Judge: Róbert Kanás

Cacib Zagreb 2005 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, golden retriever, Classification: / Judge: Eva Vadocz

Dog show Luxembourg 2005 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, golden retriever, Classification: finalist

Cacib Vrtojba 2005 Dog: Rem, gordon seter, Classification: 5th place, Judge: Slavica Skalar

Cacib Vrtojba 2005 Dog: Brodway Salome, golden retriever, Classification: 2nd place, Judge: Slavica Skalar

Eurodogshow Tulln 2005 Dog: O'Ceallaigh's Yo Look At Me, irish red setter Classification: 8th place Judge: Maria-Luise Doppelreiter

Cacib Portoroz 2005 Dog: Chip, australian sheeperd Classification: 3rd place Judge: Slavica Skalar

Cac Maribor 2005 Dog: Yesterday's Hero Red Roses In Diamond, irish red setter Classification: 2nd place Judge: Branislav Rajič

Cac Trbovlje 2005 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, golden retriever Classification: 1st place and best junior handler of show Judge: Mira Bizjan

Cacib Gradiska 2005 Dog: O'Ceallaigh's Yo Look At Me, irish red setter Classification: 1st place and best junior handler of show

Cac Gradiska 2005 Dog: Lovely Boy od Chlipku, chinese crested dog Classification: 2nd place

Cacib Lendava 2005 Dog: Ubina du Val du Morakopf, Saint Bernard-shorthaired Classification: 1st place and best junior handler of the show Judge: Branislav Rajic

Cacib Nitra, Slowakia, 2005 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, golden retriever Classification: 3rd place Judge: Robert Kanas

Cacib Wels, A, 2005 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, golden retriever Classification: 3rd place Judge: Manfred Mueller, D

2nd BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SLOVENIA FOR 2005

MY COMPETITIONS IN 2007

Cacib Ljubljana 2007 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 3rd place Judge: Zeljka Fon, Slo

Cacib Porto Winner 2007 Dog: Django, Chinese Crested Dog Classification: 3rd place Judge:

Cac Winter Winner, Slo 2007 Dog: Loving Red Celestial Idea, Irish Red Setter Classification: 2nd place Judge: Slavica Skalar, Slo

IHA Munchen, D 2007 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 3rd place Judge: G. Schicker, D

CRUFT'S, UK 2007 I took a part at world's largest competition in junior handling with beautiful Weimaraner Elke, from United Kingdom.

Cac Banja Luka 2007 Dog: Li-Tai, Shih-tzu Classification:2nd place

Cac Prijedor 2007 Dog: Spotty, Bichon Havanais Classification: 2nd place

Cacib Zadar 2007 Dog: Eros, Shih-tzu Classification: 1st place Judge: Miss Iva Raic, Cr

Cacib Zadar 2007 Dog: Eros, Shih-tzu Classification: 4th place Judge: Miss Kristina Subasic, Cr

Cacib Sarajevo 2007 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 1st place Judge: Damir Skok, Cr

Cac Samobor 2007 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 2nd place Judge: Alenka Cerne, Slo

European Dog Show 2007, Zagreb, Croatia Dog: Nobiskrug Playing Allegro, Weimaraner Classification:finals of the day, short choice between best 3 junior handlers of the day (Friday) Judge: Dorotha Witkowska, Pl

Jubilee Spaniel Show 2007, Stockerau,A Dog: Chippysize Good Gossip, American Cocker Spaniel Classification:1st place Judge:Jessie Madsen,DK

European Spaniel Show 2007, Stockerau, A Dog: Chippysize Good Gossip, American Cocker Spaniel Classification:1st place Judge:Laurent Pichard, CH

Cac Maribor 2007 Dog:Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification:2nd place

Cacib Zagreb 2007 Dog: Shallow Rivers Wahe Huli Tepa Acro, Australian Sheperd Classification:2nd place Judge: Davor Javor,Cr

Cacib Zagreb 2007 Dog:Spotty, Havanese Classification:3rd place Judge: Ana Musulin, Cr

IHA Nuernberg 2008 Dog: Mougli, Afgan Hound Classification:2nd place-with this competition I finished my Junior Handling career!

MY COMPETITIONS IN JUNIOR HANDLING IN 2004

Cacib Vrtojba 2004 Dog: Pika,irish seter Classification: 5th Judge: Tatjana Urek

Cacib Vrtojba 2004 Dog: Ares de Crignis, siberian husky
Classification: 5th place Judge:Tatjana Urek

Cacib Ljubljana 2004 Dog: Ares de Crignis, siberian husky Classifitacion: 4th place Judge: Barbka Novak

Cacib Ljubljana 2004 Dog: Kai, maltese Classification: 1st place Judge: Barbka Novak

Cac Grosuplje 2004 Dog: Karen Kelenin, labrador retriver
Classification: 3rd place Judge: Tanja Bizilj

Specialty dog show for retrivers, Austria 2004 Dog: Liza, golden retriver Classification: 3rd place

Cac Hrusica 2004 Dog: Sirtaki di Camprovignone, aussie
Classification: 3rd place Judge:Zeljka Fon

Cacib Portoroz 2004 Dog:Seterday Dark Princ Classification:3rd place Judge:Zeljka Fon

Cacib Portoroz 2004 Dog: Tanner, lhasa apso Classification: 5th place Judge:Zeljka Fon

Cacib Oberwart 2004 Dog: Lovely Boy od Chlipku, chinese crested dog Classification: 6th place

Cac Trbovlje 2004 Dog: Tanner,lhasa apso Classification: /
Judge:Branislav Rajic

Cacib Maribor 2004 Dog: Zack, westie Classification: 3rd place Judge:Judite Papp

Cacib Maribor 2004 Dog: Kim Hegyi Harcos, sarplaninatz Classification:1st place Judge:Henrick Fryckstrand



MY COMPETITIONS IN 2006

Cacib Tromostovje 2006 Dog: Oceallag's Yo Look at Me, Irish red setter Classification: 5th place Judge: Tanja Bizilj

Cacib Zagreb 2006 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 1st place Judge: Dubravka Reicher, Cro

IHA Graz 2006 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 3rd place

IHA Graz 2006 Dog: Ubina du val du Morakopf, Saint Bernard-shorthaired Classification: 4th place

CACIB VRTOJBA 2006 Dog: Absolute Blue Sky, Rough Collie Classification:1st place, Best junior handler of the show Judge: Tatjana Urek, Slo

CACIB VRTOJBA 2006 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 1st place, Best junior handler of the show Judge: Tatjana Urek, Slo

CACIB ZADAR 2006 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: BIS Junior Handler Judge: Monika Blaha, A

CACIB SARAJEVO 2006 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock Classification: 1st place Judge: Lisabeth Mach

CACIB VARAZDIN 2006 Dog: Hoiker's Around The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 2nd place Judge: Jadranka Smojver Selimovic, Cr

CAC HRUSICA 2006 Dog: Daisy of Dr. Bulat, Scottish Terrier Classification: 1st place, Best Junior Handler Judge: Robert Kanasz, S

Cacib Portoroz 2006 Dog: Nobiskrug Playing Allegro, Weimaraner Classification: 2nd place Judge: Barbka Novak, Slo

Cacib Portoroz 2006 Dog: Shallow Rivers Wahe Huli Tepa Acro, Australian Sheperd Classification: 1st place, Best junior handler of the show Judge: Tanja Bizilj, Slo

Cac Petrovac 2006 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 2nd place

IHA Oberwart 2006 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 3rd place Judge: Elfriede Heidecker, A

Cacib Szombathely 2006 Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: BIS Junior Handler Judge: Lilian Hanniste, EST

Cacib Maribor 2006, sathurday: Dog: Nobiskrug Playing Allegro, Weimaraner Classification: 1st place, BIS Junior Handler Judge: Barbara Shaw, GB

Cacib Maribor 2006, sunday: Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 1st place, BIS Junior handler
NATIONAL JUNIOR HANDLING CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER 2006
Judge: Barbara Shaw, GB

World dog show Poznan 2006, sunday: Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: day-finals Judge: Dorotha Witkowska, Pl

Cacib Zagreb 2006, Cr: Dog: Nobiskrug Playing Allegro, Weimaraner Classification: 1st place, Best Junior Handler Judge: Dorotha Witkowska, Pl

Speciality show for 7th and 8th FCI Group, Zagreb, 2006: Dog:Layton I Get The Prize, American Cocker Spaniel Classfitication: 1st place

Cac Winter Winner 2006, Slovenia: Dog: Hoiker's A Round The Clock, Golden Retriever Classification: 1st place, Best Junior Handler Judge: Mira Bizjan, Slovenia

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SLOVENIA FOR 2006, REPRESENTING SLOVENIA ON CRUFT'S 2007

WELCOME TO GOLDEN LIFE!